Is Manwich vegan?
How do you use tofu? Tips for Using Tofu

Are skittles vegan?

Skittles-vegan

Are you skittles vegan? Yes, they are!

Here are the skittles ingredients:

Sugar, corn syrup, hydrogenated palm kernel oil; less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Colors (Red 40 Lake, Titanium Dioxide, Red 40, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 5, Yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 6, Blue 2 Lake, Blue 1, Blue 1 Lake), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax.

Skittles candies are indeed vegan. If you are a vegan and want a sweet treat you can enjoy skittles. They do not contain any type of animal-derived products and are vegan.

Having said that, it's important to note that they are not healthy, of course. I wouldn't give these to your kids on a regular basis, but if you are looking for a vegan Halloween candy or occasional junk food treat then at least you know Skittles are vegan. 

 



Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

The comments to this entry are closed.